Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Company Number
799026
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • HAMILTON, CINCINNATI, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • JOHN L. WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
1160 DUBLIN ROAD, SUITE 400, COLUMBUS, OH, 43215
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 7 Apr 2024

Branches

United States flag branch Ward Financial Group, Inc. (Pennsylvania (US)) details
United States flag branch Ward Financial Group, Inc. (Pennsylvania (US)) details
United States flag branch WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (North Dakota (US)) details

Parent companies

Aon plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
750 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WARD'S CLAIMS CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE SUPERIOR RATING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2020-10-13 details
WARD'S 50 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2008-07-29 details
WARD'S 50 SAFETY · CONSISTENCY · PERFORMANCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2008-07-29 details
WARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 35, 36 2007-07-31 details
WARD GROUP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2007-07-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more