Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVENFLO COMPANY, INC. branch

Company Number
829947
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of EVENFLO COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 1801 COMMERCE DR
  • PIQUA
  • 45356
  • OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • EVENFLO JUVENILE FURNITURE COMPANY,INC.
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY, SUITE 125, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 25 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

225 BYERS RD, MIAMISBURG, OH, 453423614

225 Byers Road, Miamisburg OH 45342, US

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company

United States flag EVENFLO COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ELAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2007-12-04 2014-07-11 historic details
GLOW 'N' MOTION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 2006-12-19 2013-07-26 historic details
MADISON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 2006-08-29 2013-04-05 historic details
COMFORT ANGLE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 2006-07-25 2013-03-01 historic details
SIPRITE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 2006-07-25 2013-03-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up