Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WALKER & JOCKE CO., LPA

Company Number
835045
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 January 1993 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
ATTORNEY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • MEDINA, MEDINA, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • WALKER & JOCKE, INC.
Agent Name
RALPH E JOCKE
Agent Address
231 S BROADWAY, MEDINA, OH, 44256
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 4 Dec 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
750 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
REPRESENTING TOMORROW Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2009-03-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up