Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MEYERS, ROMAN, FRIEDBERG & LEWIS, A LEGAL PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION

Company Number
888261
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
ATTORNEY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • CUYAHOGA, WOODMERE, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ANNE L. MEYERS & ASSOCIATES CO., L.P.A.
  • MEYERS, LAMANNA & ROMAN, A LEGAL PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
HIGHLAND PARK SERVICE CORP
Agent Address
28601 CHAGRIN BOULEVARD, SUITE 600, CLEVELAND, OH, 44122
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
850 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
YOUR DREAM IS OUR BUSINESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2018-08-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up