Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WD PARTNERS, INC.

Company Number
928242
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 December 1995 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
ARCHITECT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, COLUMBUS, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • WOLFGANG DOERSCHLAG ARCHITECTS, LTD., INC.
Agent Name
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC
Agent Address
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY, SUITE 125, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 20 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch WD Partners, Inc. PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION (Minnesota (US), 14 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag branch WD PARTNERS, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 16 Mar 2019- ) details
United States flag branch WD PARTNERS, INC. (Washington (US), 14 Jan 2018- ) details
Puerto Rico flag branch WD PARTNERS, INC. (Puerto Rico, 10 Jan 2013- ) details
United States flag branch WD Partners, Inc. (Wyoming (US), 19 Oct 2010- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500000 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 37, 42 2014-04-29 details
LOOKS GOOD, MAKES MONEY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2011-01-04 details
WD PARTNERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 37, 42 2007-11-20 2014-06-27 historic details
WD PARTNERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 37, 42 2007-09-25 2014-05-02 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up