Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THOMPSON HINE LLP

Company Number
928697
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 1996 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • Conversion
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THOMPSON HINE & FLORY P.L.L.
  • THOMPSON HINE & FLORY LLP
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 22 Jan 2023

Branches

United States flag branch THOMPSON HINE LLP (District of Columbia (US), 7 May 2002- ) details
United States flag branch THOMPSON HINE LLP (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch THOMPSON HINE LLP (Connecticut (US), 2 Apr 2018- ) details
United States flag branch Thompson Hine LLP (Missouri (US), 20 Mar 2015- ) details
United States flag branch Thompson Hine LLP (Colorado (US), 15 Oct 2014- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Q QUICK LAUNCH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2021-02-16 details
QUICKLAUNCH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2019-10-08 details
CONTRACT SOLUTIONS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2018-12-04 details
SMARTPATH A SMARTER WAY TO WORK-PREDICTABLE, EFFICIENT AND ALIGNED WITH CLIENT GOALS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2017-09-19 details
SMARTPATH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2017-09-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up