Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BURNS, MORRIS & STEWART LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Company Number
940363
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
6 May 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BMS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 20 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch BURNS, MORRIS & STEWART LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Texas (US), 24 Jul 1996-20 Nov 2006) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BMS WOOD PRODUCTS YOU CAN USE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1998-12-01 2009-07-04 historic details
BMS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1998-11-24 2009-06-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up