Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DINSMORE & SHOHL LLP

Company Number
947621
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • Conversion
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DINSMORE & SHOHL P.L.L.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag branch DINSMORE & SHOHL LLP (Iowa (US), 4 Apr 2022- ) details
United States flag branch DINSMORE & SHOHL LLP (West Virginia (US), 1 Mar 2021- 1 Mar 2023) details
United States flag branch DINSMORE & SHOHL LLP (Indiana (US), 1 Jan 2021- ) details
United States flag branch DINSMORE & SHOHL, LLP (Massachusetts (US), 16 Sep 2020- ) details
United States flag branch DINSMORE & SHOHL, LLP (Florida (US), 24 Mar 2020- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DINSMORE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2012-04-03 details
ACCOMPLISH MORE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2012-01-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up