Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHUMAKER, LOOP & KENDRICK, LLP

Company Number
950790
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • Conversion
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SHUMAKER, LOOP & KENDRICK, P.L.L.
Agent Name
DAVID F WATERMAN
Agent Address
1000 JACKSON ST, TOLEDO, LUCAS, OH, 43624
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag branch Shumaker, Loop Kendrick, LLP (North Carolina (US), 19 Sep 2016- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300BPHFXVKMU7UE19 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SHUMAKER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2013-07-09 details
BUSINESS BACKSTOP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2011-06-07 details
SHUMAKER SHUMAKER, LOOP & KENDRICK, LLP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2008-07-01 details
SHUMAKER, LOOP & KENDRICK United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2003-05-06 details
SHUMAKER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2008-08-05 2015-03-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up