Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLIED RELIABILITY INC.

Company Number
CP8627
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 1998 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • BUTLER, TRENTON, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ALLIED SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
3366 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, SUITE 103, UPPER ARLINGTON, OH, 43221
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

Puerto Rico flag inactive branch ALLIED RELIABILITY INC. (Puerto Rico, 20 Dec 2016- ) details
United States flag branch ALLIED RELIABILITY, INC. (California (US), 1 Aug 2016- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ALLIED RELIABILITY, INC (Georgia (US), 12 Jul 2016- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ALLIED RELIABILITY, INC (Georgia (US), 12 Jul 2016- ) details
United States flag branch ALLIED RELIABILITY, INC. (Nevada (US), 8 Apr 2016- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OPTIVIBE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2017-08-22 details
PROACTIVE WORKFLOW MODEL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2013-12-31 details
ALLIED RELIABILITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2013-10-29 details
ROAR RETURN ON ASSET RELIABILITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-10-15 details
RAP RELIABILITY ASSESSMENT PROCESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2013-05-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up