Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTHWEST NURSERY BUYERS ASSOCIATION

Company Number
16967317
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 1983 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • OREGON NURSERY BUYERS ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
JOHN A TRAX JR
Agent Address
24403 E WELCHES RD STE 103, WELCHES, 97067, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 23 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

PO BOX 288, WELCHES, 97067, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

24403 E WELCHES RD STE 103, WELCHES, OR, 97067, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NORTHWEST BEST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 5 2000-09-19 details
NORTHWEST BEST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 5 2000-09-19 2021-04-23 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up