Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTH PACIFIC CANNERS & PACKERS, INC.

Company Number
2496214
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
9 May 1922 (over 100 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • STAYTON CANNING COMPANY, INCORPORATED
  • STAYTON CANNING COMPANY, COOPERATIVE
  • NORPAC FOODS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 23 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

930 W WASHINGTON ST, STAYTON, OR, 973831501

PO BOX 14444, SALEM, 97309, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3300 25TH ST SE, SUITE 10, SALEM, OR, 97302-1133, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag inactive branch Norpac Foods, Inc (Minnesota (US), 11 Apr 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch NORTH PACIFIC CANNERS & PACKERS, INC. (Ohio (US), 25 Jan 1962- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FLAV-R-PAC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 2018-09-11 details
MEAL BASICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2018-08-21 details
FLAV·R·PAC AMERICAN HARVEST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2016-03-01 details
CHILI SUPREME Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2016-01-19 details
CHEF STARTERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2015-07-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up