Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PENDLETON GRAIN GROWERS, INC.

Company Number
3380110
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 March 1930 (over 92 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • PENDLETON GRAIN GROWERS, INCORPORATED
Agent Name
KEVIN ADAMS
Agent Address
723 N CURTIS CT, SISTERS, 97759, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 30 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1000 S W DORIAN AVE, PENDLETON, OR, 978011938

694 N LARCH ST UNIT 1089, SISTERS, 97759, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

723 N CURTIS CT, SISTERS, 97759, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag inactive branch PENDLETON GRAIN GROWERS, INC. (Washington (US), 1 Jul 1987- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PGG PENDLETON GRAIN GROWERS, INC. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4, 31 2015-12-01 details
PGG PENDLETON GRAIN GROWERS, INC. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 37, 39, 42, 44 2014-12-23 details
PGG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4, 31, 35, 37, 39, 42, 44 2014-01-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up