Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORPAC SERVICES, INC.

Company Number
3473717
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
5 March 1931 (over 91 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • NORTH PACIFIC CANNERS & PACKERS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), https://sos.oregon.gov/business/pages..., 30 Apr 2013

Company Addresses

PO BOX 458, STAYTON, OR, 97383, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

930 W WASHINGTON ST, STAYTON, OR, 97383, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PASTA PERFECT United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 1983-01-25 details
FLAV-R-FUL SOUP SUPREME Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 1985-02-19 2005-11-26 historic details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 1981-06-02 2016-03-11 historic details
RINGLETTS United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 1972-07-11 historic details
TATER-BARS United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 1969-08-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up