Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LANE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC.

Company Number
4077418
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 1939 (over 83 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • MCKENZIE RIVER ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC.
  • LANE COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC.
Agent Name
DEBORA D WILSON
Agent Address
787 BAILEY HILL RD, EUGENE, 97402, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 30 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

787 BAILEY HILL RD, EUGENE, 97402, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

787 BAILEY HILL RD, EUGENE, 97402, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SMARTSOURCE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2000-08-08 2007-05-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up