Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REGENCE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF OREGON nonprofit

Company Number
4199113
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • NORTHWEST HOSPITAL SERVICE
  • BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF OREGON
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
1127 BROADWAY ST NE STE 310, SALEM, OR, 97301, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 14 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

200 SW MARKET STREET, 11TH FLOOR ATTN LEGAL DEPARTMENT, PORTLAND, 97201, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

200 SW MARKET STREET, PORTLAND, 97201, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit Regence Bluecross Blueshield of Oregon (Wyoming (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit REGENCE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF OREGON (Iowa (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit Regence Bluecross Blueshield of Oregon (Minnesota (US)) details
United States flag branch REGENCE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF OREGON, INC. (Idaho (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit REGENCE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF OREGON (Washington (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
INDIVIDUA United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-12-17 2009-07-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up