Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGAPE INSTITUTE nonprofit branch

Company Number
59338583
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
8 September 1997 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Branch
Branch of AGAPE INSTITUTE (Delaware (US))
Previous Names
  • PROJECT AGAPE INSTITUTE
  • AGAPE INSTITUTE
  • FORWARD STRIDE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), https://sos.oregon.gov/business/pages..., 30 Apr 2013

Company Addresses

31854 WILSONVILLE RD, NEWBERG, OR, 97132, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Home company

United States flag AGAPE INSTITUTE (Delaware (US), 22 Aug 1997- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AGAPE INSTITUTE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2000-12-26 2007-09-29 historic details
AGAPE INSTITUTE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2000-12-26 2007-09-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up