Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TIRE FACTORY, INC.

Company Number
69490788
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • NORTHWEST TIRE FACTORY LLC
Agent Name
BH SERVICE CO., INC
Agent Address
805 SW BROADWAY STE 1900, PORTLAND, 97205, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 30 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

DAVID P ROY, 805 SW BROADWAY STE 1900, PORTLAND, 97205, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

6102 N MARINE DR, PORTLAND, 97203, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Branches

United States flag branch Tire Factory, Inc. (Tennessee (US), 14 Dec 2017- ) details
United States flag inactive branch TIRE FACTORY INC. (Oklahoma (US), 19 Dec 2017- ) details
United States flag branch Tire Factory, Inc. (Wyoming (US), 30 Sep 2014- ) details
United States flag branch Tire Factory, Inc. (South Dakota (US), 19 Sep 2014- ) details
United States flag branch TIRE FACTORY, INC. (New Mexico (US), 16 Sep 2014- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TIRE FACTORY United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2000-02-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up