Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PREMIER FOODSERVICE DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA, INC.

Company Number
7871213
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
18 July 1966 (over 56 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • NUGGET DISTRIBUTORS' COOPERATIVE OF AMERICA, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), https://sos.oregon.gov/business/pages..., 14 Dec 2014

Company Addresses

4226 CORONADO AVE, STOCKTON, CA, 95204, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

%BOUTIN,DENTINO,GIBSON,DI GIUSTO, 455 CAPITOL MALL STE 300, SACRAMENTO, CA, 95814, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Branches

United States flag inactive branch NUGGET DISTRIBUTORS' COOPERATIVE OF AMERICA, INC. (Missouri (US), 29 Dec 1992-29 Dec 1992) details
United States flag inactive branch NUGGET DISTRIBUTORS' COOPERATIVE OF AMERICA, INC. (Missouri (US), 29 Dec 1992-29 Dec 1992) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive PREMIER FOODSERVICE DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA, INC. (Oregon (US), 18 Jul 1966- ) United States flag UNIPRO FOODSERVICE, INC. (Delaware (US), 1 Jan 1988- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PREMIER United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-05-21 2009-02-28 historic details
PREMIER FOODSERVICE DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA, INC. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2000-03-28 2006-12-30 historic details
PREMIER FOODSERVICE DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1999-11-02 2006-08-05 historic details
ORO FINO United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 1995-09-26 2006-07-08 historic details
NUGGET ORO FINO United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30 1995-09-05 2006-06-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up