Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST ALTERNATIVE COOPERATIVE

Company Number
8902512
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • FIRST ALTERNATIVE, INC.
Agent Name
MARK TARASAWA
Agent Address
33880 FREEMAN LANE, CORVALLIS, 97333, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 21 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

1007 SE THIRD ST, CORVALLIS, 97333, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1007 SE THIRD ST, CORVALLIS, 97333, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FIRST ALTERNATIVE NATURAL FOODS CO-OP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 43 2017-05-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up