Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OREGON BEVERAGE RECYCLING COOPERATIVE

Company Number
9107285
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 1987 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • CONTAINER RECOVERY, INC.
Agent Name
DOUGLAS R GRIM
Agent Address
1 SW COLUMBIA ST STE 900, PORTLAND, 97204, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 30 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1 SW COLUMBIA ST STE 900, PORTLAND, 97204, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

17300 SE 120TH AVE, CLACKAMAS, 97015, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BOTTLEDROP OREGON REDEMPTION CENTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2011-11-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up