Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Erie Regional Airport Authority

Company Number
112769
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 January 1951 (almost 72 years ago)
Company Type
PA Municipal Authority
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • 4411 WEST 12TH ST
  • ERIE
  • 16505-0
  • PA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ERIE MUNICIPAL AIRPORT AUTHORITY
Agent Name
Secretary of State
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Website unavailable outside U.S.
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 21 Oct 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ERIE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT TOM RIDGE FIELD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2002-09-24 2013-04-26 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up