Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY nonprofit

Company Number
178753
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation (Educational)
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • 1015 WALNUT ST
  • PHILADELPHIA
  • 19107-0
  • PA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF PHILADELPHIA
Agent Name
Secretary of State
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 21 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

1020 WALNUT ST, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 191075543

1025 WALNUT ST RM G1, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 191075001

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY (Washington (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY, INCORPORATED (Florida (US)) details
United States flag branch THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY (Delaware (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI DB1TWPCZX5RK7VR27A68 historic details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 49944 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONNECTING HEALTH AND HEALTHCARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-11-03 details
PIER CONSORTIUM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 2020-06-02 details
J Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25, 41 2020-03-10 details
PINK PLUS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2018-11-27 details
JTOG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 41 2018-07-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up