Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Pennsylvania Life Insurance Company

Company Number
273483
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
30 September 2019 (about 3 years ago)
Company Type
PA Insurance Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Controlling Company
CVS HEALTH CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 27 N Front Street Harrisburg PA 17101-1606
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PENNSYLVANIA LIFE, HEALTH & ACCIDENT INSURANCE COMPANY
Registry Page
Website unavailable outside U.S.
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 20 Feb 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch PENNSYLVANIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Indiana (US), 29 Jun 2010- 9 Mar 2020) details
United States flag inactive branch PENNSYLVANIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Nevada (US), 12 May 2010- ) details
United States flag inactive branch PENNSYLVANIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag branch Pennsylvania Life Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 13 Dec 2001- ) details
United States flag inactive branch PENNSYLVANIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 2 Dec 1958- ) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive branch Executive Fund Life Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 29 Aug 1968- ) United States flag inactive Pennsylvania Life Insurance Company (Pennsylvania (US), 30 Sep 2019- ) details

Parent companies

United States flag CVS HEALTH CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 22 Aug 1996- ) details
CVS CAREMARK CORP (Delaware (US)) details
UNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP. (New York (US)) details
UNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP. (New York (US)) details
UNIVERSAL AMERICAN FINANCIAL CORP (New York (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
S.H.A.R.E. TRUST United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1985-03-26 1991-09-10 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up