Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPORTS EXHIBITION AUTHORITY OF PITTSBURGH AND ALLEGHENY COUNTY

Company Number
284503
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1954 (almost 69 years ago)
Company Type
PA Municipal Authority
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • 171 10Th St 2nd Fl
  • Pittsburgh
  • 15222
  • PA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PUBLIC AUDITORIUM AUTHORITY OF PITTSBURGH AND ALLEGHENY COUNTY
Agent Name
Secretary of State
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Website unavailable outside U.S.
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 21 Oct 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
G1 (GREEN FIRST) Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2009-08-11 details
PITTSBURGH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 43 2004-10-05 details
SPORTS & EXHIBITION AUTHORITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41, 42 2001-10-16 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41, 42 2001-10-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up