Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1 Cochran Buick GMC Inc.

Company Number
71558
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 June 1965 (over 57 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • 4520 William Penn Hwy
  • Monroeville
  • 15146
  • PA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • COCHRAN PONTIAC, INC.
Agent Name
Secretary of State
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Website unavailable outside U.S.
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 21 Oct 2022

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Pennsylvania (US) Department of State Business VD002387L Vehicle Board - Vehicle Dealer historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
C1 CERTIFIED PREOWNED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-10-08 details
#1 COCHRAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-07-09 details
#1 COCHRAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-07-09 details
LOT1 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-07-09 details
ONE FOR A REASON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-07-09 2020-02-14 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up