Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERNATIONAL PACKAGING CORPORATION

Company Number
000020215
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
26 November 1957 (about 65 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 517 MINERAL SPRING AVE
  • PAWTUCKET
  • 02860
  • RI
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 339999: All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • WISMAR PACKAGING CORPORATION
  • Wismar, Incorporated
Alternative Names
  • Gem Case, a division of International Packaging Corporation (trading name, 2002-09-17 - )
Business Classification Text
MANUFACTURER & DISTRIBUTOR OF PRESENTATION BOXES TITLE: 7-1.1-51
Agent Name
WILLIAM KROLICKI
Agent Address
517 MINERAL SPRING AVENUE, PAWTUCKET, RI, 02860, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INTERNATIONAL PACKAGING CORPORATION

Annual Report 2022

Annual Report 2021

Annual Report 2020

Annual Report 2019

Annual Report 2018

Annual Report 2017

Annual Report 2016

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 4 Nov 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

517 MINERAL SPRING AVE, PAWTUCKET, RI, 028603408

Branches

United States flag inactive branch INTERPAK PACIFIC (California (US), 27 Jun 1989- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
339999 All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive International Display Corporation (Rhode Island (US), 16 Aug 1960-28 Jan 1981) United States flag INTERNATIONAL PACKAGING CORPORATION (Rhode Island (US), 26 Nov 1957- ) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
9962 CNP details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MAILMASTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2006-06-13 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2006-06-06 details
MASON BOX COMPANY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 16 2002-08-27 details
INTERPAK United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1966-01-25 details
CARPENTER'S BENCH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 1981-12-01 1988-07-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up