Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Cananwill, Inc. branch

Company Number
000035338
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of CANANWILL, INC. (Pennsylvania (US))
Registered Address
  • 200 EAST RANDOLPH ST. 8TH FL
  • CHICAGO
  • 60601
  • IL
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 524126: Direct Property and Casualty Insurance Carriers (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • CANANWILL CONSUMER DISCOUNT COMPANY
Business Classification Text
COMMERCIAL FINANCING
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
222 JEFFERSON BOULEVARD, SUITE 200, WARWICK, RI, 02888, USA
Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Cananwill, Inc.

Annual Report 2023

Annual Report 2022

Annual Report 2021

Annual Report 2020

Annual Report 2019

Annual Report 2018

Annual Report 2017

Annual Report 2016

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

200 EAST RANDOLPH STREET, CHICAGO, IL, 60601, USA

Home company

United States flag CANANWILL, INC. (Pennsylvania (US)) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
524126 Direct Property and Casualty Insurance Carriers North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Rhode Island (US) Department of Business Regulation Financial 86000285 LL 1000 Milwaukee Avenue, Glenview, IL 60025 Lender details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
2500 CWP details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more