Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAi.FosterGrant, Inc.

Company Number
000036896
Status
Merged Into An Entity Of Record
Incorporation Date
27 December 1985 (almost 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2007
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 500 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY
  • SMITHFIELD
  • 02917
  • RI
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ACCESSORIES ASSOCIATES, INC.
  • FEMIC HOLDINGS, INC.
Alternative Names
  • AAi Foster Grant (trading name, 1997-11-20 - )
  • American Licensed Products (trading name, 1991-06-05 - )
Business Classification Text
TO BUY, SELL, AND DISTRIBUTE OPTICAL PRODUCTS, JEWELRY, WATCHES, CLOCKS AND OTHER ACCESSORIES AND SMALL PACKAGE PRODUCTS. TITLE: 7-1.1-51
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 9 Oct 2022

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive AAi.FosterGrant, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 27 Dec 1985- 1 Feb 2007) United States flag branch FGX International Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 28 Feb 2007- ) details
United States flag inactive AAi.FosterGrant, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 27 Dec 1985- 1 Feb 2007) United States flag FGX INTERNATIONAL INC. (Delaware (US), 13 Sep 2004- ) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive FG Acquisition, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 2 Sep 2003-28 Oct 2003) United States flag inactive AAi.FosterGrant, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 27 Dec 1985- 1 Feb 2007) details
United States flag inactive AAI, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 1 Nov 1994-30 Dec 1996) United States flag inactive AAi.FosterGrant, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 27 Dec 1985- 1 Feb 2007) details
United States flag inactive FG Acquisition, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 2 Sep 2003-28 Oct 2003) United States flag inactive AAi.FosterGrant, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 27 Dec 1985- 1 Feb 2007) details
United States flag inactive FG Acquisition, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 2 Sep 2003-28 Oct 2003) United States flag inactive AAi.FosterGrant, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 27 Dec 1985- 1 Feb 2007) details
United States flag inactive AAI, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 1 Nov 1994-30 Dec 1996) United States flag inactive AAi.FosterGrant, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 27 Dec 1985- 1 Feb 2007) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TENDER TOUCH United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 1991-12-10 2013-07-09 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up