Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&A Rent-A-Car & Lease Corp.

Company Number
000081992
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 590 TURNPIKE STREET
  • SOUTH EASTON
  • 02375-
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • A&A Transportation Systems Corporation
  • A&A RENT-A-CAR & LEASE CORP.
Alternative Names
  • A & A Transportation Systems Corp. (trading name, 2003-12-30 - )
  • A & A Rent A Care and Lease (trading name, 2001-02-26 - )
Business Classification Text
RENT AND LEASE AUTOMOBILES TITLE: 7-1.1-51
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 29 Feb 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
8500 CWP historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
A & A Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 1999-06-08 2006-03-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up