Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIRGAS NORTHEAST, INC. branch

Company Number
000092561
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of AIRGAS NORTHEAST, INC. (Delaware (US))
Merged Into
Airgas-East, Inc.
Registered Address
  • 17 NORTHWESTERN DRIVE
  • SALEM
  • 03079
  • NH
  • USA
Previous Names
  • Connecticut Airgas, Inc.
Business Classification Text
THE DISTRIBUTION OF INDUSTRIAL, MEDICAL, AND SPECIALTY GASESAND RELATED EQUIPMENT.
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 29 Jan 2024

Company Addresses

17 NORTHWESTERN DRIVE, SALEM, NH, 03079, USA

Home company


Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag branch AIRGAS NORTHEAST, INC. (Rhode Island (US)) United States flag branch Airgas-East, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) details
United States flag branch AIRGAS NORTHEAST, INC. (Rhode Island (US)) United States flag branch Airgas-East, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up