Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Promptus Communications, Inc.

Company Number
000118383
Other Identifiers
Status
Revoked Entity
Incorporation Date
9 May 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2020
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 207 HIGH POINT AVENUE
  • PORTSMOUTH
  • 02871
  • RI
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 334210: Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • PROMPT-US, Inc.
Business Classification Text
TO PROVIDE COMMUNICATIONS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FOR DATA, VOICE AND VIDEO TRANSMISSION TITLE: 7-1.1
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Promptus Communications, Inc.

Annual Report 2019

Annual Report 2018

Annual Report 2017

Annual Report 2016

Annual Report 2015

Annual Report 2014

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 22 Jan 2023

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

207 HIGHPOINT AVE, PORTSMOUTH, RI, 028711387

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 4016836100

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
334210 Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
200 CWP historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PROMPTUS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1992-05-19 2016-01-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up