Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LogicBay Corporation branch

Company Number
000156015
Other Identifiers
Status
Revoked Entity
Incorporation Date
12 May 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2018
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of LOGICBAY CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 4060 POST ROAD
  • WARWICK
  • 02886
  • RI
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 81: Other Services (except Public Administration) (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • The KLI Learning Corporation
Business Classification Text
PROVIDING CONSULTING AND SOFTWARE SERVICES TO CREATE HIGH PERFORMANCE SALES AND SERVICE CHANNELS TITLE: 7-1.2-1405
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 22 Jan 2023

Company Addresses

68 DORRANCE ST STE 382, PROVIDENCE, RI, 029032015

4060 POST ROAD, WARWICK, RI, 02886, USA

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 9175876842

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company

United States flag LOGICBAY CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 14 Jan 2003- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81 Other Services (except Public Administration) North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
52873316 CWP historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LOGICBAY United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2001-03-13 details
LOGICBUILDER United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2002-03-19 2008-12-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up