Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

M.C.M. Technologies, Inc.

Company Number
001000581
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 175 DUPONT DRIVE
  • PROVIDENCE
  • 02907
  • RI
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 332813: Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • M.C.M. TECHNOLOGIES (RI), INC.
Business Classification Text
TO CONDUCT POLISHING AND FINISHING OF PRODUCTS, EXCLUDING JEWELRY. Title: 7-1.2-1701
Agent Name
SUSAN LEACH DEBLASIO, ESQ
Agent Address
ADLER POLLOCK & SHEEHAN P.C. ONE CITIZENS PLAZA, 8TH FLOOR, PROVIDENCE, RI, 02903, USA
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for M.C.M. Technologies, Inc.

Annual Report 2023

Annual Report 2022

Annual Report - Amended 2021

Annual Report 2021

Annual Report 2020

Annual Report 2018

Annual Report 2019

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 20 Jan 2024

Company Addresses

175 DUPONT DR, PROVIDENCE, RI, 029073105

Approved Government Suppliers

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
332813 Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag branch M.C.M. Technologies, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) United States flag M.C.M. Technologies, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10 STK details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up