Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SNUGZ/USA, LLC

Company Number
1049041-0142
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation - Domestic - Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 8258 SOUTH PROSPERITY RD
  • WEST JORDAN
  • 84081
  • UT
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 3159: Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 9999: (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 99: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • SNUGZ/USA INCORPORATED
Alternative Names
  • NORTHSTAR LABS (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/index.html, 4 Apr 2023

Branches

United States flag branch SNUGZ/USA, LLC (Tennessee (US)) details
United States flag branch SNUGZ/USA INCORPORATED (Maine (US)) details
United States flag branch SNUGZ/USA, LLC (Washington (US)) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
3159 Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing North American Industry Classification System 2007 details
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US)) details
United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PROMO ELEVATED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 40 2018-08-07 details
SNUGZ USA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 40 2018-05-01 details
SOULKIX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2017-10-31 details
ZEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2017-03-28 details
ZEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 3 2017-03-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up