Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TALLGRASS INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION, LLC branch

Company Number
1223243-0143
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation - Foreign - Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Branch
Branch of TALLGRASS INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION, LLC (Colorado (US))
Registered Address
  • 4200 W 115TH STREET, STE 350
  • LEAWOOD
  • 662112609
  • KS
  • United States
Previous Names
  • KINDER MORGAN INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION LLC
  • K N INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION CO.
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/index.html, 4 Apr 2023

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
4862 Pipeline Transportation of Natural Gas North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up