Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TALLGRASS INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION, LLC branch

Company Number
1223243-0161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2000 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Foreign
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Branch
Branch of TALLGRASS INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION, LLC (Colorado (US))
Controlling Company
TALLGRASS ENERGY, LP
Registered Address
  • 4200 W 115TH STREET STE 350 LEAWOOD, KS 662112609
  • United States
Previous Names
  • K N INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION CO.
  • KINDER MORGAN INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION LLC
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1108 E SOUTH UNION AVE MIDVALE, UT 84047
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 17 Apr 2020

Home company

United States flag TALLGRASS INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION, LLC (Colorado (US), 28 Dec 1989- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
4862 Pipeline Transportation of Natural Gas North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up