Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

3FORM, INC.

Company Number
1278991-0142
Status
Expired
Incorporation Date
14 September 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 December 2013
Company Type
Corporation - Domestic - Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 2300 S 2300 W STE B Salt Lake City, UT 84119
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SIMTEC DESIGN, INC.
  • SIMTEC SHOWERS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 20 Jan 2020

Branches

United States flag inactive branch 3FORM, INC. (Washington (US), 3 Apr 2013- 5 Mar 2014) details
United States flag inactive branch 3FORM, INC. (Hawaii (US), 14 Jan 2013- ) details
United States flag inactive branch 3FORM, INC. (Florida (US), 20 Dec 2012- ) details
United States flag inactive branch 3FORM, INC. (North Dakota (US), 18 Apr 2007-13 Jan 2014) details
United States flag inactive branch 3FORM, INC. (Vermont (US), 12 Apr 2007-12 Apr 2008) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
3372 Office Furniture (including Fixtures) Manufacturing North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
3 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 17 2010-01-19 details
3FORM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 17, 19 2008-06-03 2015-01-09 historic details
ECOGLASS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2007-05-29 2014-01-03 historic details
3FORM PEP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 17 2007-03-13 2013-10-18 historic details
3FORM STAGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 17 2007-02-20 2013-09-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up