Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INCORPORATE MASSAGE CO.

Company Number
5590778-0163
Status
Expired
Incorporation Date
27 February 2004 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2018
Company Type
LLC - Series Domestic
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 10808 S RIVER FRONT PKWY STE 3054 SOUTH JORDAN, UT 84095
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HEALING AND RECOVERY MASSAGE
  • INCORPORATE MASSAGE INC.
  • HEALING AND RECOVERY MASSAGE LLC
Alternative Names
  • INCORPORATE MASSAGE (trading name)
  • MASSAGE ADVANTAGE, THE (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 2 Mar 2020

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
8121 Personal Care Services North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
INCORPORATE MASSAGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 44 2013-12-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up