Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARSHALL MOTOART, L.L.C.

Company Number
5604887-0163
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Series Domestic
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 4389 E 3450 N Eden, UT 84310
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 9999: (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 99: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • EVOLUTION CUSTOM COACHWORKS, L.L.C.
Agent Name
ROYCE J. RICHARDS
Agent Address
2490 WALL AVENUE OGDEN, UT 84401
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 15 Mar 2020

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MARSHALL MOTOART Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12, 40, 42 2011-08-30 2018-04-06 historic details
MARSHALL MOTOART MM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12, 40, 42 2011-08-30 2018-04-06 historic details
MM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12, 40, 42 2009-06-23 2016-01-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up