Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AACON, INC.

Company Number
5734401-0142
Status
Expired
Incorporation Date
21 September 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2013
Company Type
Corporation - Domestic - Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 1805 SEVERN DR SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84124
  • United States
Previous Names
  • EIHWAZ, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 21 Jan 2020

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BIO-BASICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 3 2008-11-04 2015-06-05 historic details
BIO-BASICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2008-07-22 2015-02-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up