Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SWAPP LAW, PLLC

Company Number
5844462-0162
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 2005 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Professional
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 9980 S 300 W STE 400 PO BOX 709390 SANDY, UT 840709390
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5411: Legal Services (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • GREGORY & SWAPP, PLLC
Alternative Names
  • CRAIG SWAPP & ASSOCIATES (trading name)
Agent Name
PHIL SKOUSEN
Agent Address
9980 S 300 W #400 SANDY, UT 84070
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 16 Apr 2020

Branches

United States flag inactive branch SWAPP LAW, PLLC (Washington (US), 9 Jan 2020- 3 Mar 2019) details
United States flag branch SWAPP LAW, PLLC (Idaho (US), 5 Jul 2005- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5411 Legal Services North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CRAIG SWAPP & ASSOCIATES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2016-09-06 details
UNA LLAMADA BASTA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2015-09-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up