Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAW OFFICE OF CARSON M. PEARSON, PLLC

Company Number
6087105-0162
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2006 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Professional
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 1802 W SOUTH JORDAN PARKWAY STE 200 SOUTH JORDAN, UT 84095
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 9999: (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 5411: Legal Services (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 99: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • LAW OFFICE OF CARSON M. PEARSON, LLC
Alternative Names
  • PEARSON, BUTLER & CARSON, PLLC (trading name)
  • PEARSON, BUTLER, CARSON & COOK, PLLC (trading name)
  • PEARSON & BUTLER, PLLC (trading name)
Agent Name
CARSON PEARSON
Agent Address
1802 SOUTH JORDAN PARKWAY STE 200 SOUTH JORDAN, UT 84095
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 11 Mar 2020

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5411 Legal Services North American Industry Classification System 2007 details
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WE UNDERSTAND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2018-05-01 details
PEARSON BUTLER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2017-09-12 details
PEARSON BUTLER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2017-09-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up