Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UTAH RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATES, PLLC

Company Number
6848071-0162
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 2007 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Professional
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 4778 N 300 W, STE 210 PROVO, UT 84604
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 6211: Offices of Physicians (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • UTAH VALLEY RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATES, PLLC
Agent Name
KIMBALL B TAYLOR
Agent Address
4778 N 300 W, STE 210 PROVO, UT 84604
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 15 Jan 2020

Branches

United States flag inactive branch UTAH RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATES, PLLC (Nevada (US), 28 Jul 2015- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
6211 Offices of Physicians North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
IVC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2013-02-05 details
LIFE STARTS WHEN THE PAIN STOPS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2012-07-31 details
IVEIN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2014-06-17 2021-01-22 historic details
CAREAPPS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2012-08-07 2019-03-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up