Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUNSTONE IP, PLLC

Company Number
8942881-0162
Status
Expired
Incorporation Date
12 February 2014 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 May 2019
Company Type
LLC - Professional
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 222 SOUTH MAIN STREET STE 500 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84101
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5411: Legal Services (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • SUNSTONE IP A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 16 Apr 2020

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5411 Legal Services North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SUNSTONE IP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2016-05-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up