Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOSS, INC branch

Company Number
9795137-0143
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 2016 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation - Foreign - Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Branch
Branch of MOSS, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 2600 ELMHURST RD Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 9999: (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 99: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • MOSS HOLDING COMPANY
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1108 E SOUTH UNION AVE Midvale, UT 84047
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 20 Mar 2020

Home company

United States flag MOSS, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Mar 2017- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up