Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Pyxus International, Inc.

Company Number
11090148
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 6001 Hospitality Ct Ste 100, PO Box 2009
  • Morrisville
  • 27560-7422
  • North Carolina
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Pyxus One, Inc.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
100 Shockoe Slip Fl 2, Richmond, Virginia, 23219-4100
Directors / Officers
16 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 7 Apr 2024

Branches

United States flag branch Pyxus International, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch Pyxus International, Inc. (Georgia (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 254900Y83D1L0TWGIF40 details

Subsidiaries

Singapore flag ALLIANCE ONE INTERNATIONAL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. (Singapore) details
Tanzania flag KINGOLWIRA TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED (Tanzania) details
World Leaf Trading - Africa (Mauritius) details
Alliance One Specialty Products, LLC details
Alliance One (Beijing) Enterprise Management and Consulting Co. LTD. (China) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
260000000 Class A details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more