Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UnitedHealthcare Insurance Company branch

Company Number
F0259012
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of UNITEDHEALTHCARE INSURANCE COMPANY (Connecticut (US))
Registered Address
  • 185 Asylum St
  • Hartford
  • 06103-3408
  • Connecticut
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY OF ILLINOIS, THE
  • METRAHEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY, THE
  • UNITED HEALTHCARE INSURANCE COMPANY
Business Classification Text
INSURANCE COMPANIES
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4701 Cox Rd Ste 285, Glen Allen, Virginia, 23060-6808
Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 7 Apr 2024

Home company


Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 Class A details
1000 S details
1000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more