Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTECH, INC. branch

Company Number
F1035270
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of Delaware (US) company
Registered Address
  • 3877 FAIRFAX RIDGE ROAD
  • FAIRFAX
  • 22030-7448
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY, INC.
  • ACT ADVANCED COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY, INC.
Alternative Names
  • BTG MICROSYSTEMS, INC. (trading name, 1995-03-21 - )
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Inactive Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 25 Feb 2024

Home company

ACTECH INC. (Delaware (US)) details
ACTECH, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
ACTECH, INC. (USED IN VA. BY: ADVANCED COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY, INC.) (Delaware (US)) details
ACTECH, INC. (USED IN VA. BY: ADVANCED COMPUTERTECHNOLOGY, INC.) (Delaware (US)) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag branch ACTECH, INC. (Virginia (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
3000 details
3000 S historic details
3000 Class A historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up