Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CNX Resources Corporation branch

Company Number
F1460254
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of CNX RESOURCES CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 1000 HORIZON VUE DR STE 400
  • CANONSBURG
  • 15317-0000
  • Pennsylvania
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONSOL ENERGY INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4701 Cox Rd Ste 285, Glen Allen, Virginia, 23060-6808
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 18 Feb 2024

Home company


Total Shares

Number Share Class
515000000 Class A details
515000000 S details
515000000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up